TiVo Community Forum

TiVo Community Forum Archive 2
Covering threads with a last post date between
July 1, 2004 and December 31, 2005.
THIS IS A READ ONLY SITE
 


 

SEARCH  |  ARCHIVE 1 MAIN SITE

 
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 11-15-2005, 07:27 PM   #1 (Print)
sabadoctor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 11
Send a message via AIM to sabadoctor
Yahoo Weather

Every time I enter my Zip code, it still says "can't find city 00000". Any ideas as to how to enter my zip code into the system?

Thanks.
sabadoctor is offline Report Bad Post Report Post
Old 11-16-2005, 04:55 PM   #2 (Print)
wgary
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 145
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabadoctor
Every time I enter my Zip code, it still says "can't find city 00000". Any ideas as to how to enter my zip code into the system?

Thanks.

Enter the zip, then left arrow back to the previous window. Do NOT move to the bottom and go back; that seems to be the same as "cancel." Note that you can enter multiple zips and easily swap back and forth, a nice feature.
wgary is offline Report Bad Post Report Post
 
Forum Jump
Thread Tools

Go Back  TiVo Community Archive2 > Underground Playground > HME Developers Corner

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:02 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
(C)opyright - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not affiliated with TiVo Inc.


Spider History Index